Offices and Departments

Office of the President

Neal Phil 11111 901-1111 President & CEO Main
McNulty Becky 11162 901-1162 Executive Administrative Assistant Main
Wells Millie 11153 901-1153 Project Coordinator Main

Office Human Resource and Institutional Advancement

Forester Sherri 11115 901-1115 Director of Human Resources Main
Gibson Sharon 11121 901-1121 Admin. Assistant  Human Resource Main
Martin Donna 11116 901-1116 Dean of Institutional Advancement Main
Coleman Olivia 11186 901-1186 Admin. Assist Institutional Advan./Receptionist Main
Hussung Kelly 11075 901-1075 Recycle Coordinator     Main

Office of Academic Affairs

Shelton Maggie 11112 901-1112 Provost  Main
Abrams Peggy 11044 901-1044 Senior Administrative Assistant Main

Division of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Basil Gene 11151 901-1151

Dean of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Main
Jackson Kim 11133 901-1133 Accelerating Opportunity Proj. Coord. TRPK
Shorts Marsha  11122 901-1122  Administrative Assistant TRPK
Finley Joseph 11159 901-1159 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Greer Mike 11227 901-1227 Associate Professor/Comp.Manuf. & Mach. TRPK
Hagan Chris  11050  901-1050 Instructor/Computerized Manuf. & Mach.     TRPK 
Lindsey John 11161 901-1161 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Phelps Jeff 11020 901-1020 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech  TRPK
Sparks Brian 11228 901-1228 Associate Professor/Engineering Tech TRPK
Combs Rex 659-6937 Associate Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Dockery Rick 11047 901-1047 Associate Professor/Welding Main
Hatcher Steve 11048 901-1048 Professor/Welding Main
Houchens Chuck 659-6926 Associate Professor/Industrial Maintenance GTEC
Hunt Jon 11028 901-1028 Associate Professor/Collision Repair Main
Jeter Chris 11030 901-1030 Assistant Professor/HVAC  Main
Keith Matthew  11194  901-1194 Instructor/Welding FRC
Murphy Terrell 11029 901-1029 Associate Professor/HVAC Main
Powell Mark 659-6928 Administrative Assistant GTEC
Stephens Jeremy 11027 901-1027 Assistant Professor/Automotive Tech Main
Turner Kerry 11169 901-1169 Associate Professor/Electricity Main
Vincent  Lonnie   659-6942  Instructor/Industrial Maintenance  GTEC

Division of Allied Health and Nursing

Isenberg Jimmy 11201 901-1201

Dean of Allied Health/Nursing
Director of Glasgow Health Campus

GHLT
Morris Carolyn 11203 901-1203 Senior Administrative Assistant GHLT
Armstrong  Tammy  11215  901-1215 Administrative Assistant GHLT 
Bourque Brittany 11205 901-1205 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Bradford Josh 11099 901-1099 Assistant Professor/Radiography Main
Bronson Jim 11076 901-1076 Associate Professor/Respiratory Main
Bulle Pam 11202 901-1202 Student Affairs Specialist GHLT
Crews Debra 11079 901-1079 Instructor/Surgical Technology Main 
Dickerson  Angela 11082  901-1082  Assistant Professor/Sonography  Main 
Evelsizer Zee  11080  901-1080  Administrative Assistant Main
Fuller Marcia 11078 901-1078 Professor/Respiratory Main
Gentry Traci 11217 901-1217 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Graves Lauren 11216 901-1216 Assistant Professor/Nursing GHLT
Harlan Angela 11211 901-1211 Professor/Nursing GHLT
Hawkins Elizabeth 11164 901-1164 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Hunley  Ruth Ann 11226  901-1226  Instructional Specialist III GHLT 
MacGregor Wayne 11208 901-1208 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Mckenney Ken 11127 901-1127 Assistant Professor/Polysomnography Main
Paver Tracy  11220  901-1220 Assistant Professor/Nursing Main
Proffitt  Jessica  11207  901-1207  Instructor/Nursing GHLT 
Shive April 11167 901-1167 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Shoemake Jennifer 11212 901-1212 Associate Professor/Nursing GHLT
Slaughter Lori 11081 901-1081 Professor/Radiography Main
Taylor     Myria 11206 901-1206 Instructor/Nursing GHLT
Steele Tammy  11074 901-1074  Administrative Assistant - Fire Rescue  
Weatherbee John 11073 901-1073  Coordinator/Fire Rescue Science Tech   

Division of Arts and Humanities 

Benham Alice 11022 901-1022 Dean of Arts and Humanities Main
Lee Kristie 11131 901-1131 Administrative Assistant Main
Adams Ellie  14328 901-4328 Instructor/First Year Experience Main 
Adams Jessica 11237 901-1237 Assistant Professor/Oral Communications     Main
Banks Debra 14343 901-4343 Instructor/English GHLT
Beagle Gary 11134 901-1134 Assistant Professor/English Main
Case Joseph  14344 901-4344  Instructor/Psychology GHLT
Crump Gary 11123 901-1123 Associate Professor/ English Main
Day Sam 11240 901-1240 Instructional Specialist Main
Dooley  Jason 11241 901-1241 Instructional Specialist  Main 
Gooden Chloe  14349 901-4349 Instructor/Oral Communications  Main 
Jones  David 14329  901-4329 Instructor/Art  Main
Kennedy Barry 11108 901-1108 Associate Professor / History Main
Poteet  Bruce 11158  901-1158 Instructor/English Main 
Purpus Carmen  14342  901-4342 Instructor/First Year Experience Main 
Scott Eugenia 11106 901-1106 Associate Professor / Oral Communications Main
Smith Shellena 11229  901-1229  Instructor/English  GHLT
Turner  James 43417 904-3417 Instructor/ Oral Communications  FSC 
Varney Bertena 14327  901-4327  Instructor/Sociology Main 
Waggoner Coni 11067 901-1067 Assistant Professor / Reading Main
Ward Teresa 11238 901-1238 Assistant Professor/Psychology Main
Wendt Leah 11191 901-1191 Assistant Professor/English FSC
Wilkins Diane 11040 901-1040 Associate Professor / Writing Main
Williams Tommy 11038 901-1038 Associate Professor / Psychology Main
Youngquist     Sherry  11095 901-1095  Instructor/English Main 

Division of Business

Hunt Lisa 11010 901-1010 Dean of Business KATI
Clark Sherita 11064 901-1064 Administrative Assistant KATI
Hernandez Addi 11132 901-1132 Administrative Assistant KATI
11248  901-1248  Instructor/Business Administration Systems  KATI
Ariyawansa Chandana  11043  901-1043 Instructor/CIT GHLT
Bowie Nerica 14320 901-4320 Instructor/Business Administration Systems    KATI
Crowley Kandace 11142 901-1142 Assistant Professor/Business Administration Systems KATI
Doyle Janel 11058 901-1058 Professor/Office Systems Tech. KATI
Gaskins Carmen 11060 901-1060 Professor/CIT Main
Harmon Susan 11085 901-1085 Associate Professor/Office Systems Tech. KATI
Moorman Kerry 11163 901-1163 Assistant Professor/CIT KATI
Norrod Amy 11031 901-1031 Assistant Professor/Medical Information Tech. KATI
Otto Kim 11130 901-1130 Assistant Professor/CIT Main
Papalouca Loucas 11165 901-1165 Associate Professor/CIT KATI
Pringle Brian 270 659-6927 Instructor/CIT GTEC
Riggs Mike 11009 901-1009 Professor/Culinary Main
Royse Chris 11098 901-1098 Assistant Professor/CIT KATI
Stagner Phillip 11197 901-1197 Assistant Professor/CIT FSC
Taylor Mike 11168 901-1168 Professor/CIT KATI
White Renee  14321  901-4321 Instructor/Medical Information Tech. KATI

Library

Gabbard Janice 11155 901-1155 Director of Library & Information Services Main
French Esther 11185 901-1185 Librarian/Instructor Main
LeFevre Kathryne 14335  901-4335 Librarian/Instructor Main
Taylor Maria 11184 901-1184 Librarian/Instructor Main
Walters Tomie 11025 901-1025 Library Circulation Supervisor Main

Division of Mathematics and Sciences

Kenady Kevin 11021 901-1021 Dean of Mathematics and Sciences Main
Hurt Amy 11177 901-1177 Administrative Assistant Main
Bayer Jessica 11125 901-1125 Assistant Professor / Mathematics FSC
Conner Rebecca  11192  901-1192  Instructor / Biology GHLT
Ellis Claudean  14326  901-4326  Instructor / Mathematics Main 
Faine John 11023 901-1023 Assistant Professor / Mathematics Main
Florence Christina  11187  901-1187 Instructor/Mathematics Main
Galloway  Angela  11084  901-1084 Instructor/Mathematics  Main
Hook Maggie 11071 901-1071 Instructor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Mullally Aaron  14327  901-4327  Instructor/Anatomy & Physiology Main
Patel Viren 11247 901-1247 Assistant Professor / Mathematics GHLT
Pennycuff Bryon 11107 901-1107 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Sandefur Ryan 11093 901-1093 Associate Professor / Mathematics Main
Smith Gordon 11156 901-1156 Assistant Professor / Physics KATI
Tackett Kristina 11096 901-1096 Assistant Professor / Biology Main

Outreach & Community Development

McCaslin James 11104  901-1104 Vice President of
Outreach & Community Development
FSC 
Hayden  Donna 11119  901-1119 Administrative Assistant FSC 
Barton  Rhonda  11235  901-1235 Administrative Assistant   FSC
Bratcher Keith Heather 14324 901-4324 Director of K-12 Partnerships FSC
Hendrix Mary Helen 11069 901-1069 Digital Learning Coordinator FSC
McDaniel Lexie  11236 901-1236  Director of Grants and Contracts  FSC 

Adult Education

Ford Mary 11013 901-1013 Director of Adult Education Main
Dillard Carl   270  629-2061 Coordinator, Barren County  BCAE
Canales Vicky 11243  901-1243 Office Support Assistant Main
Graven Debbie 11087 901-1087 Office Support Assistant Main
Haddix Ray  11181 901-1181  Coordinator, Simpson County FSC
Hunt Michelle 11014 901-1014 Instructor/Literacy Main
Parke  Jamie  270 432-0060 Coordinator, Metcalfe County  MCAE 
Phelps Anna-Laura 11015 901-1015 Instructor/Literacy Main
Shelton Cynthia 11018  901-1018  Instructional Specialist II Main 
Sullivan Margaret 11089 901-1089 Administrative Assistant Main

Office of Workforce Solutions

San Randy 11035 901-1035 Administrative Assistant KATI
Bullock Mike 11041 901-1041 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Warren TRPK
Elkins Chris 651-6315 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Barren
Leonhardt Mark  11045  901-1045 Workforce Solutions Trainer  KATI 
Lindsey     Chad 11034 901-1034 Workforce Training Specialist KATI
Lockhart Lance 11232 901-1232 Instructional Specialist/Agriculture-Butler & Logan
Morgan Kara 11037 901-1037 Administrative Assistant, Assessment & Testing KATI
Yates Elaine 11036 901-1036 Manager, Assessment & Testing KATI

Student & Organizational Success

Napoles Gerald 11105 901-1105 Senior Vice President of Student and Organizational Success  Main
Browning Amanda 11007 901-1007 Administrative Assistant  Main
Yuan Anna 11128 901-1128 Recruiter Main
Garrett Mark 11065 901-1065 Director of Institutional Effectiveness Main
Henderson Joshua 11160 901-1160 Web Specialist Main
Barron  Kyle 14348  901-4348  Director of Student Life and Engagement  Main
Cannon Amy 11012 901-1012 Assistant Registrar Main
Cassady Susan 11005 901-1005 Student Affairs Assistant III Main
Justice Brooke 11001 901-1001 Registrar Main
Lutenski  Tim 11052 901-1052  Success Coach GHLT 
Mandeville Tammy 11000 901-1000 Campus Communications Operator Main
McReynolds Ali 11242 901-1242 Success Coach Main
Meredith Kelly  11011 901-1011  Ready to Work/Work & Learn Coordinator Main 
Stovall     Shawn 11188 901-1188 Director of Student Success Center Main 
White Brenda 11068 901-1068 Student Affairs Assistant II Main
White Denna 11094 901-1094 Director of Admissions Main
Brooks Mark 11117 901-1117 Director of Public Relations Main
Parocai Melissa  11002  901-1002  Public Relations Coordinator Main 

Security

Harris   Daniel    11154 901-1154/779-0411 Security Supervisor Main
Security     790-9304 Security Main

Office of Business Affairs

Cumens Chris 11113 901-1113 Vice President of Finance and Administration Main
Burckhard Tracy 11063 901-1063 Business Affairs Assistant III Main
Ahmetovic   Fahreta 11051 901-1051 Business Office Main
Noble Jenn 11061 901-1061 Business Office Budget Main
Massey     Donia 11062 901-1062 Business Affairs Specialist Main

Financial Aid

Wells  Jennifer 11004 901-1004 Director of Financial Aid Main
Barbour  Gail 11175 901-1175 Financial Aid Coordinator Main
Orning  Carrie 11003  901-1003  Financial Aid Coordinator Main 
Roberts  Norma 11006 901-1006  Student Affairs Assistant III Main 

IT

Fields  Ed  14336  901-4336  Director of IT  Main 
Basil Sherri 11129 901-1129 IT Specialist GHLT
Foster Christie 11126 901-1126 IT Specialist Main
Sanchez Abel 11230 901-1230 IT Specialist Main
Shavelieva Michael     11193      901-1193  IT Specialist Main 
Skaggs Sarah 11239 901-1239 IT Specialist Main

Maintenance Operations

McClure Mike 11072 901-1072 Maintenance & Operations Supervisor Main
Birge  Tim  11210 901-1210  Maintenance Worker  GHLT
Chavez Kaye  11124  901-1124  Custodian Main 
Garrison Vickie 11210 901-1210 Custodian GHLT
Hall Robert 11225 901-1225 Maintenance Worker TRPK
Hammonds Reed 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Hardin Peggy 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Harlow Karen  11189 901-1189  Custodian  FSC 
Hatcher Johnny 11210 901-1210 Custodian GHLT
Johnson Courtney  11124 901-1124  Custodian  Main 
Johnson Marilyn 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Johnson Patsy 11124 901-1124 Facilities Management Team Leader Main
Martinez Donna 11124 901-1124 Custodian  Main 
McFarland Dre 11225 901-1225 Custodian Main
Minton   Kalvin 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
Peay James 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Scott Medea 11088 901-1088 Custodian TRPK
Ross Tim 11189 901-1189 Maintenance Worker FSC
Sanders Gary 11088 901-1088 Facilities Management Team Leader Main
Sullivan Richard 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Tennison Jesse 11072 901-1072  Maintenance Worker Main 
Tinsley Kaleb 11072 901-1072 Maintenance Worker Main
White Elizabeth 11124 901-1124 Custodian Main
Whitney Cedric 11170 901-1170 Custodian KATI
Young Robert 11054 901-1054 Custodian Main

Hosting

Breeding Denney 11173 901-1173 UK STARS KATI
Crabtree Billy 11024 901-1024 KY Adult Education GHLT
Tucker Taylor 11157 901-1157 UK STARS KATI