493 GRADUATES HONORED AT THE SKYCTC COMMENCEMENT CEREMONY

Three graduates in cap and gown jumping in the air

Bowling Green, Ky. (May 17, 2014)- Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College (SKYCTC) honored 493 graduates at the College’s Commencement Ceremony, Friday, May 16, 2014. The ceremony was held at the Southern Kentucky Performing Arts Center.

"We honor each of our graduates for the hard work they have put forth to achieve their educational goals.  We also pay tribute to the family and friends for the great support they give to the graduates," states Dr. Neal.

2014 Graduates:College president at graduation

* with distinction

** with high distinction

ADAIR COUNTY:

Roger D. Huckaby, Jr.,  David L McAllister**, Sarah Tarter Steele

 ALLEN COUNTY:

Andrew Richard Britt, Mark Bush, Leslie Dawn Cline, Stacy Lou Coffee, Jordan Matthew Cook*, Justin Lucas Creasy, James David Farris, William Robert Gregory, Megan Lee Hewitt*, Matthew Franklin Hoskins, Karen R. Hunt**, Inga Lise Jones**, Lauren Jones, Ronnie Keeling, Amber Dawn Perry, Matthew Ray Rainey**, Erika Nicole Rich, Kelby Ryder Roy*, Jacob Tyler Sloan,  Amy Wix Stephens, Matthew Wade Weaver*, Randy Don Welch**, Lori Ann Witschey**

BARREN COUNTY:

Kaitlyn Amber Beaty, Amber Kaylan Birge**, Cathy  Branstetter, Thomas Walker Britt, Heather Danielle Buford**, Robert  L. Burton III, Kayla J Byrd, Sheena Marie Choate**, Donnie Allan Christie, Jennifer Lee Cooke**, Marta Gayle Cunningham**, Sheri L Davis*, Jessica Smith Devasher, Jenee' A. Devine, Wendy Lee Duke, Tyrone D. Franklin, Sr., Jesse Porter Garrett*, Bradley Dewayne Goode, Mitchell L. Gregory, Joshua David Groce, Summer P. Groce**,Tommy E. Harper**, Natalie  Hawkins, Melissa J Hicks, Chelsea Elizabeth Hodges, Jason  Hohmann**, Rachel Paige Houchen, Jeri Lynn Huffman, Michael  Kinslow*, Amanda Michelle Lile**, Tami Cheyenne Madson*, Crystal Joann Marshall, Heather N Mattox, Toye Ann Medford, Susan K. Morgan*,Curtis D. Morris, Christopher Todd Mosher, Haley B. Myers**, Brandon C. Nelson, John Michael Newberry, Tracy Vonceil Nunley**, Crystal Gale Parish**, Stephen Lynn Proffitt, Jeanna Sue Raney,  Natasha Danielle Rascoe, Darrell C. Roach*, Lindsey Nicole Rude, Christine B. Rudenga, Jennifer Kaye Sargent**, Greg L Slinker, Latonya Juanee Smith, Lindsey Leigh Syra, Tamara Suzanne Turner*, Jessica L Vincent, Jonna Lauren Wagoner, Jeremy Daniel Walter, Nathaniel T. Whitehouse, Latisha Whitlow**,Melanie Anne Wilson, Shandi Briana Wilson

BOYLE COUNTY:

Jasmine Renee Wilkinson

BUTLER COUNTY

Brittany Grace Austin, Quinell  Bailey, Rebekah Jo Beliles**, Cynthia Louvert Coppersmith, Clayton Andrew Daugherty*, Tristan Celeste Evans**, Felicia  Franzell, Chance Alan Glass, Robert Charles Goodall, Haley Burton Harris, Lucian Dwaine Hudson, Aaron Paul Johnson, Lyndsie  King, Holly N. Lewis, Pamela  Mayhugh**, Gavin McKinney, Jeff Wayne Mooneyhan, Karrie Lynn Morris**, Lisa  Nicewinter*, Collin Jay Pendley, Twanna C. Phelps*, Bruce Lee Ramsey, Sue C Shepherd, Crystal Dawn Strickland, Kayla Tomes**

CLINTON COUNTY:Gradulates walking by faculty and staff congratulating them

Marcus  Lowhorn*

CUMBERLAND COUNTY:

Traci L. Graves

DAVIESS COUNTY:

Dylon  Cecil*, Raesha Brooke Hemmersbach, Devon  Ramirez  

EDMONSON COUNTY:

Candi  Alford*, Kady E Bliss, Shanda  Brooks , Rae Leann Childress , Jordon Willis Clark , Jeffrey Lewis Goodwin**, Shaina Jo Hennion**, Mazie Jean Holt*, Dustin Joshua Hunt, Ashley Adale James, Gregory M Leber, Carlos R. Lee, III, Jessica Marie Lyle, Stephanie  Maxfield, Clay D. Meredith, Sarah Moyer, Anthony Michael Popovich**, Holly Redman, Tamara Ayn Meredith Sanders*, Joshua Aaron Webb

GRAYSON COUNTY:

Blake Tyler Aubrey, Debra J Boone*, Mary Elizabeth Clark, Lisa Vanise Fisher, Sarah Kay Fisher, Melinda Hardin, Jaynelle Kelley, Tammy Kennetha Kelley 

GREEN COUNTY:Graduates moving their tassels

Kimberly J. Brown, Melissa D Judd

HARDIN COUNTY:

Amanda Michelle Case, Wendy Leann Durbin 

HART COUNTY:

Kati Savanna Chaney, Debra M. Denton**, Elisabeth S Gornik**, LaStachia  Houchens, Tammey Kelly*, Rebekah Jayne Lee, Nora Allison Lutterman, Shelby Elizabeth Peden**, James Ray Perkins, Crystal Dawn Powell**, Jericca Marie Renick-Nuckols, Amber Nicole Reynolds, Lacey A. Russell, Kendall Mayes Thompson**

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Rico Lee Allen, Matthew Ray Embry*

LOGAN COUNTY:

Dylan Kyle Allen, Susan Michelle Appling, Andrew Parker Arnold, Angela  Bigbee, Michaela Beth Boisseau*, Autumn Claire Bromm, Christeenia Michell Bryan, Lisa Ann Bunce, Amber Linn Clements, Shanna Kristen Coleman*, Cameron Collier, Angelia Michelle Collins**, Kayla Renee Delaney, Tiffany Renee Garcia, Layce Noelle Hall**, Victoria Hampton, David Lee Hibbert, Casey  Holloway**, Holden Marcus Hudnall**, Cuba Jewell Johnson, Shanon Dawn Kees, Raymond Alan Klein**, Nina Marie Lindsey*, Alyssa Megan Lowe, Vicki  Pierson*, Nickolas Wayne Price, John Owen Rosser, Jr.**, Stephanie R Sayne, Amy Elizabeth Stafford**, Brittany Shae Staley, Heather Camille Taylor**, Micheal P Thomas, Ethan Tyler Thomason, Amber Nicole Thorlton*, Jacob Tomes, Margaret Denise Vick, Dolores Jane Vysa, Kelsi E Whitaker, Tyler Alan Whittington, Crystal Dawn Wilson*, Alvin DeVon Yoder*

METCALFE COUNTY:

Terry J. Acree, Chip Alexander Anderson**, Amber M Barnes**, Cody Wayne Blythe,  Cassity L. Cohron, Frances M Copas, Lauran Elizabeth Decker, Bradley  Gilpin, Tiffany Marie Gist, Melissa Brooke Grissom*, Shanti  Harris, Cam Jolly, Ryan Michael Jones, Martha J Long*, Sarah Marie Petranek**, Dana Brooke Pennington, Barbara Jean Pickett*,  Andrew Nelson Savage, Robyn L Underwood**, Kristopher Nicholas Wimer**

MONROE COUNTY:

Valerie Gearlds Burnett**, Terri Chandler, Erica  D Cornwell, Jerri Beth Gee*, Debra Kay Hale**, Dillon Trae Pitcock*, Kyle M Rhoten, Joshua James Rickard, Cory Shane Scott, Crissy Lee Scott, Jerry F Thompson**, Branden Jon Vetter*, Gregory Ryan Yokley*, Christina Ann Young 

MUHLENBERG COUNTY:Female graduate walking to her seat

David Karson Doss, Tyler Grant McKinney

OHIO COUNTY:

Kristin Fulkerson **, Brandon Wayne Moore

SIMPSON COUNTY:

Karen S. Akins, Sara E. Baxter, Alisha Dawn Blain, Ashley Elizabeth Brown, Tammy Lea Cardwell, Carol Jo Cary**, Erika Lene' Cowles, Rachael Niko Driver, Lee  Ann Embry, Cory W. Ferguson, Christopher D. Fitzhugh, Casie Nicole Franklin, Brenda Kay Graves**, Taylor Gregory, Dawn Marie Griffin**, Christopher  Hawks, Jordan Louis Henderson, Daniel W Joiner, Deonte'  Kimbrough, Stephen C Kirby**, Cynthia Deann Long, Kathy McGee Moseley**, Abbey Victoria Pais**, Jessica Elizabeth Pyles, Leah C. Quinn, Ashley Renee Reeves**, Larry Dale Rust*, Ashlee  Scott, Morgan Elizabeth Simpson**, Brian Austin Troutt, Tina Vaughn, Samantha Jane Vysa, Haley Brooke Williams**

TAYLOR COUNTY:

Jamie Harold Squires, Lindsey Erin Wise, Chelsea  Wright**

TODD COUNTY:

Megan Taylor Frogue, Jeremy  Marin

WARREN COUNTY:

Marcus  Adger,  Narmin Tofik Aliyeva*,  Jessica Elaine Anderson , Joseph Scott Avis, Brittany Layne Baker, Rhonda J. Bartley**,  Jasmine Chantel Bass, Desire'e Keaonche Bell, Megan  Bentley, John Robert Bertram, Jessica Michelle Beville, Amber Rose Bickett, Jonathan  Blevins, Brande  Booher-Brock, Christopher Joseph Bouril, Jason Lennith Boyd, Tiffany  Bradley, Kendra A. Brents, Natalie Michelle Buchanan, Tyler Wayne Bunch, Brooke Leigh Carter, Derek  Cauble, Daniel Scott Chaffin, Radsamy  Chanthavong**,  Misty D. Cline*,  David  Ryan Clouse, Jonathan Ryan Coleman, Ashley  Collins, Kaleb Forrest Combs, Angela Nicole Comer, Samantha Dawn Conley, Jeffery Clinton Cox*,  Jamie E. Davis, Dennis W. Day Jr.**,  Makenna  Dishon, Kimberly Renee Duty, Savannah R Duvall, Cortney Michelle Eades, Marie L. Ellis*,  Bryan E. Elswick, Lelahann  Espy, Lauren Sheree Estes, Carol Ann Everett, David Earl Farmer, Christina Marie Flora, Andrew A. Flowers **,  Elizabeth  France, Samantha L. Gaines, Crystal Lee Gordeuk, Charles Farmer Gott, Lisa  Gower **,  Rachel Marie Grant **,  Rhonda Renee Green*,  Jonathan E. Greer*,  Charles Niles Griggs **,  Nikki Leigh Hagan, James Mark Hampton, Karen Sue Shipley Harlow*,  Cody Lloyd Harper **,  Christina  Haubold **,  Brooke Elizabeth Hayes*,  Daniel Scott Hayes, Quiana Kirstey Lashea Haynes, Eleonora A Hays, Dane Francis Herman, Yerald  Hernandez, Ciara Jordan Hill, Dwight Morgan Holder*,  Darryl J. Holmes, Victoria Elizabeth Horton, Heather J. House**,  Jonathan  Houser **,  Sherri  Howell **,  Jennifer Rhea Hoyt*,  Kiyotaka  Izumi, Jeremiah C Johnson, Valeri  Johnson, Brandon Earl Jones, Courtney M Jones, Lotoya  Jones, Brenda A Jordan, Jordan Lee Kendall, Andrea  Keown, Kristan Danielle Keown, Jim D Kessler **,  Monica Lynn King-Bewley**,  Edna Mae Kinser, Amy Melissa Lancette, Heather Raye Lawrence **,  Kathy Faye Lawrence **,  Jermey Scott Lindsey, Brandi Renee Lockhart, Jackie  Logsdon, Stanley  Lorm, Joshua Lee Lucas, Darren  Lyles **,  Corey William Mahaney, Anthony J. Markham, Danielle Leigh Marlette, Megan Michele Massa **,  Joseph Carson Mayes, April  McConnell, Dominique  McDonald, Miranda M. McDonald, Karen Jo Mclaughlin, Ruthann Shelain Meadors, Faith Marie Miller*,  Zachary Ty Miller, Vaune  Moakler, Elizabeth  Montoya-Solares **,  Antonio  Mouncil, Mark  Murrell, Derek Wayne Neal, Michael William Nichols*,  Lindsey Nicole McCloud Noltkamper*, Brittany Nicole Nunn*,  Erica  Oliver, Rebecca Lauren Osman, Georgia Carolyn Pace **,  Klenton  Palmer, Michael  Parker, Jaylen Ryne Pate*,  Jennifer Elizabeth Paul**,  Kindra R. Payne*,  Brandon Lee Peay, Effie DeLois Peay*,  Nicole M. Pendino*,  Amy Sue Phelps, Carmen J. Phelps, Lacey Nicole Phelps*,  Jessie C. Pierce **,  Laura Michelle Priddy, David Kevin Purkerson **,  Linzy M Ray, Ashley Jean Reed, Julia Elizabeth Reinstedler **,  Gregory  Reynolds, Nicole Michele Reynolds, Nakia J. Rhodes, Mike Richmond Rife, Mary  Elizabeth Riggsbee*,Heath Edwin Roberts*, Ronnie Rush*, Bradley Allen Russell **, Ali R Ryan, Jonathan C Schultz*, Martie Ann Schultz, David J. Schutt*, Paola Schwartz, Chase Scott, Stephanie Porter Seibert, Ibrahim Selimovic, Aaron Maurice Sells, Samantha Jo Shemwell, Carmen Ann Shobe, Lamicra Demaine Sims, Tara Slaughterbeck, Alan Russell Smith*, Anna Sue Smith, Michelle Renee Spencer, Jonathon Corey Spry **, LaMannuel DeQuan Stockard, Eddie Studdard Jr., Scott J. Sweeney **, Howard R Talley, Chad Taylor, Jeff R Teel, Sarah Thacker, John A. Thomas, Ryan Thomas, Brandy M Torres **, Christopher D Tucker **, William Brett Tucker, Christina Jenell Turner, James Adam Turner, LaTosha Denise Turner, Alex Varson, Anton S. Varyvoda*, Emily Vuleta, Gayla Lynn Ward **, Amanda K Warren, Devin Tyler Watkins, John Franklin Weatherbee, Joseph H Webb **, Jaron Joseph Weigel, Lori Leah Wheeler **, Madison Lacey Wheeler, Dawn Marie Whitaker, Mickey Charles Williams, Marvin Lewis Williams Jr., Daniel J Wilson, Stephen Alan Wood, Michelle A Wright, Candace Marie Yeager, Carol Yvonne Yoder **, Deana York, Korey Ray Young, Susan Ann Zipperer,

OUT OF STATE
Alexander Wayne Bilbrey - Lafayette, Tennessee
Leah Grace Bilbrey - Lafayette, Tennessee
Alyssa Brasel – San Antonio, Texas
Shannon Jenee’ Castellano** - Lafayette, Tennessee
Ashley Michelle Costello* - Loris, South Carolina
Tonya Jo Denney** – Hartsville, Tennessee
Scott Fortune - Salicla, California
Jamie Reann Hagan - Lafayette, Tennessee
Tyler Michael Rickenbaugh* – Dale, Indiana
Gregory A. Smith* – Columbia, Tennessee
Tracy Alan Trogdon* - Martin, Tennessee
Jami Wallace* - Jamestown, Ohio
Shannon Victoria Wright- Lafayette, Tennessee