SKYCTC ANNOUNCES DEAN’S LIST AND PRESIDENT’S LIST FOR SPRING 2014

Dean's List Banner

Bowling Green, Ky. (June 11, 2014) – The following Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List and President’s List during the Spring 2014 semester. To be named to the Dean's List a student must have attained a grade average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale. To be named to the President’s List a student must have a 4.0 grade average. President’s List students are designated by an * after their name.

Honored by county of residence are:

 ADAIR COUNTY

Patrick Kahn

ALLEN COUNTY

Clinton Storm Browning, Tavina Colleen Hensley, Morgan Quinn Hood, Inga Jones*, Lauren Nicole Jones*, Allison Danielle Murley, Katelyn Michelle Osborne, Kelby Ryder Roy, Amy Lee Shockley*, Brandon Dean Stewart*, Connie Lynn Walters*, Lauren Lynnae Yokley

 BALLARD COUNTY

Clifton Earl Thompson

 BARREN COUNTY

Chris Shane Abrams,  Terry Lee Adams, Malcolm Brian Adwell, Jr., James Taylor Austin, Robert Everett Calvert, Glenn Keith Cook*, Owsley Christopher Costlow, Jessica Mishelle Devasher, George  Edwards, Taylor Myers Froggett, Ashley Danielle Hagan, Jason Edward Hammer, Chantz Diamond Hancock, Christopher William Harris, Mark S. Harrison, Teresa Lynn Herron, Shelby Lauren Hiser, Lori Rachelle Hohmann, Jonathan Lance Irwin, Stephanie Johnson, Christopher Michael Jones*, Dennis Brian King, Bradley C. Kinslow, Tami Cheyenne Madson*, Edwin Mitchell Marsh, Haley Beth Myers, Mikayla Noelle Sanders, Jennifer Kaye Sargent*, Raymond Lee Smith, Matthew Allen Spillman, Sarah Kay Stanley, Jacob Daniel Thomas*, Jessica L. Thomerson*, Jimmy Lewis Walker, Eric William Weyrauch*

 BUTLER COUNTY

Angela Lynn Bastin, Chelsea Nicole Dockery*, Zachary Alexander Hicks*, Keri Lee Lewis, Pamela Sue Mayhugh*, Karrie Lynn Morris, Robert J. Ryckman, Kayla Spurgeon*, Kayla Breann Tomes*, Randal Aaron Ward

 CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Melissa Lucisano

 DAVIESS COUNTY

Dylon Cecil, Devon Ramirez*

 EDMONSON COUNTY

Chad Browning, Jamie Decker*, Jeffrey Goodwin*, Miranda Beth Hardin, Shaina Hennion, Brittany Hinkley, Mazie Holt, Valerie Hunter*, Shanna Lashley*, Carlos R. Lee, III,  Paul Stratton*, Robert Weikel*, Kelsea Wilson

 GRAYSON COUNTY

Courtney Nicole Eaton*, Jaynelle Kelley, Tammy Kelley

 HARDIN COUNTY

Corey Gardner

 HART COUNTY

Jeffrey Bennett, Kelly Carver, Jeremy Coy, James Neely, Crystal Powell, Michael  Schonschack

 KNOX COUNTY

Morgan Simpson*

 LOGAN COUNTY

Jeremy Anderson, Timothy Baldwin, Michaela Boisseau, Charles Bradley,  Christeenia Bryan, Stephanie Buchanan, Shanna Coleman*,  Janzen Dunn, Matthew House, Holden Hudnall*, Stacy Hyer*, Juile Kahl, Alyssa Lowe*, Sara Maley, Brandon Marcum*,  Thomas Miller, Christopher Pearson, Mary Pedigo*, Stephanie Sayne, James Scott, Aaron Stranger, Micheal Thomas, Israel Vargas, Courtney Venable*, William Wilson*

MCLEAN COUNTY

Jena Vanover*

 METCALFE COUNTY

Rockey Bailey*, Jeffery Brooks, Dustin Jessie, Corey Parnell, Aaron Petranek, Amber Russell, Andrew Savage, Erin Underwood

 MONROE COUNTY

Tony Cain, Derling Catalan, Eduardo Catalan-Villarreal, Jerry Hodges, Katie Johnson, Kinsey Wall*

 MUHLENBURG COUNTY

Chad Moore

 OHIO COUNTY

Kristin Fulkerson

 RUSSELL COUNTY

Rachel Mann*

 SIMPSON COUNTY

Ricky Byrd, Tammy Cardwell, Bobbie Chandler, Sammy Ditmore, Chastity Ellis, Crystal Garner, Heather Gosnell, Corie Henson, Amber Hicks*, Eric Higginbotham, Stephen Kirby, Jessica McPeak, Kathy Moseley*, Janisha Perry, Ashlee Scott, Travis Scott, Taira Watkins*, Kelli Williams*

 TAYLOR COUNTY

Chelsea Wright*

 TODD COUNTY

Matthew Cox

 WARREN COUNTY

Codi Adams, Laderickia Amos, Brandy Appling*, Shawn Atchley, Shatika Boards*, Tiffany Boards*, Lindsay Bolton, Santiago Botero, Curtis Bradley, Gabrielle Bristow, Paul Buchner, Bradley Bunch, Roger Burns*, Eric Burton, Scotty Cardwell, Shannon Castellano*, David Chadwell, Richelle Cline, Laura Cohron, Warren Curtis, Serina Davis, Omega Dumas, Jonathan England*, Lorena Espy, Christian Flores, Sandra Gaspar*, Cynthia Glass, Emily Golden*, Juan Gomez*, Jonathan Greer, Sylvia Greer, William Gregory*, Kelly Gresham-Guffey*, Tamara Grienenberger, Erin Haley, Laura Hanner*, Taylor Hardcastle, Frankie Hargis*, Michael Harper, Cary Harrison, Fahmi Hashi*, John Hatfield*, Chandler Helveston, Benjamin Hendrick, Benjamin Holley, Darin Houchins, Sherri Howell*, Patrick Hunt, Brandon Hurt, Bobby Jent*, Melissa Jones*, Alan Karoffa, Jr.*, Justin Lee*, Bradley Leix, Jonathan Locke*, Jackie Logsdon, David Loveland*, Joshua Lowe, Juan Luna, Anthony Markham, Mckenzie Mason, Kelly McHugh*, Shannon McPherson*, Christina Meador*, Stephanie Meador*, Jennifer Meredith, Katelyn Meredith*, Mark Meredith*, Faith Miller, Aaron Mooney, Sandra Moore*, Cortney Morrison, Sevil Mushtalova, Daniel Neukomm*, Lindsey Noltkamper, Danielle Oberst, Georgia Pace, Morgan Palmer, Ellen Pardue*, Robert Pate*, Yash Patel, Nicole Pendino*, Jessie Pierce*, William Poteet, Bethany Prewitt, Daniel Priddy, Lindsey Prive, Dayan Railey*, Mirnesa Ramic, Sarah Redding*, Julia Reinstedler*, Chelsie Riggsbee, Jacob Riley*, David Rine, Cynthia Roberts*, John Sanders, Alexandra Scott, Lonnie Shirah*, Cody Smith, Madison Smith, Keitan Stacks, Sarah Strange, Christopher Strode, Robert Stuart, John Talley*, Alexander Tate, Daniel Taulbee, Sarah Thacker,  Charles Tinch, Lien Tran, Matthew Tucker, Phoenix Turner*, Kalen Tyler*, Megan Vice, Fielder Walblay*, Carl Waters, Lori Watt*, Lori Wheeler*, Jackie White, Daphne Whitley, Justin Whittington*, Kaitlyn Wilson*, Kristi Woolbright, Ashley Wurst, Tammy Zenobi,

 OUT OF STATE

James Comstock, Henderson, TN
Jamie Hagan*, Lafayette, TN
Shannon Wright*,  Lafayette, TN
Gina Davis, Red Boiling Springs, TN