Bowling Green Technical College Honors 408 Candidates at this Year’s Commencement Ceremony

Dr. Michael B. McCall speaking at graduation

Bowling Green, KY (May 4, 2012) Bowling Green Technical College held their spring commencement ceremony May 4, 2012 at the Sloan Convention Center in Bowling Green. This year’s ceremony honored 408 candidates for graduation.
Kentucky Community and Technical College System President, Dr. Michael B. McCall was the featured speaker.
The following residents are candidates for graduation for associate’s degrees, diplomas and certificates. A single asterisk denotes distinction, which is a cumulative grade point average of 3.4 to 3.599. The double asterisk denotes high distinction, which is a cumulative grade point average of a 3.6 to 4.0.

Adair County
Leslie Nicole Branham**, Sherry Lynn Holmes, Tyler Mann*, Timothy Moss**, Andrea Page, Elizabeth Taylor*

Allen County
Glent E. Ayers*, Cassie Rhea Brown, Sheila Faye Caldwell**, Brian E. Coleman**, William Paul Dees, Kent Emmert**, Joshua Harston, Larry W Hatcher, Brenda Sue Hawks, Riley Huff*, Jennifer Ruth Meador*, Lisa Gail Meador**, Suzanne Marie Mooney, Gary N. Morgan, Etta Payne**, Samantha Payne, Jacquelyn Anne Plested**, Matthew Ray Rainey**, Marah Brooke Robinson, Edward M. Serauskis, Sr., Julianne Greer Tabor, Colton D. Thomas, Jonathan E. Thompson, Jennifer Lynn Tuggle**, Marcus Wayne Tuttle, Joshua Vandiver**, Tabitha Warden**

Barren County
Desiree L Adams, Timothy Lloyd Adams*, Gregory N. Bailey, Richard J. Beckwith**, Eric Britt, Steven B. Buckley**, Randy Byrn**, Darren Earl Carter**, Linda Gail Casada, Nicole Jean Clark, Jennifer L Cochran, Martha Lane Crawford, Kevin J. Cross, Victoria L. Daniels, Daniel Vincent Dicken**, Joseph B. Eubank**, Ashley Nicole Ferguson, Bobby Adam Garmon*, Billie Jo Gassaway, Travis Gossett, Patricia Sue Guthrie**, Megan L. Hagan, Rebecca Ann Hatcher, Klinton Hawkins, Michael Wayne Hogan, Jr.*, Gary Holder, Jeremy R. Hood, Stanley Montez Horn, Jonathan B. Houchens**, Christina LaNora Jewell*, Tara Johnson**, Tyler J. Jolly*, Leslie Ann Jones, Lee Ann Lawler, Tami Cheyenne Madson, Kyla R. Mayes, Seila Milam*, Carroll S. Miller, Eric Milton**, Dustin L. Moss, Michael John-Patrick Murray, Roy C. Nash, David Nine, Sonya Norris-Bass, David R. Nunn*, Michael A. Poindexter, Randy Wayne Poland*, Will B. Powell, Johnny Edward Ramsey, Jr.*, Bradley Riddle, Danny Kent Roark, John E. Robbins, Alexander Roberts, David S. South, Timothy Starr**, Amanda E. Steffey, Angel R. Tanner, Whitley LeShea Taylor, Brandi Luanne Turner*, Anthony L. Vibbert*, Eddie Wade, Selena Kay Walbert

Breckinridge County
Brian Thomas Grant**

Butler County
James Wesley Bellah, Cindy Lynn Bezotte, Cheryl Lynn Burden, William C. Duke**, Katina P. Elms**, Micah Dexter Embry**, Shayna Ginnona, Jacob Ray Greathouse, Dawn Nicole Greenwood**, Loye Dale Hammers, Jr., Richard E. Henderson**, Trevor Charles Howard, Devin Jenkins, Timothy Euell Logsdon, Tad Easton Weathers**

Carter County
Shaun Christopher Kehl

Davis County
Kristen Jeannine Clark

Edmonson County
Evonne M. Derucki, Mickenzi Mae Farinelli**, Zachary L. Hennion, Mark D. Hensley, Timothy Wayne Howard, Frances R. Jones**, Angelia K. Lindsey, Deborah J. Martin, Marcella Merryman, Erica Marie Poteet, Kimberly Simmons, Jessica Nicole Simpson**, Bradly Jacob Woodcock

Grayson County
Debra J. Boone*, Valerie Cox, Nancy Blair Decker, Danielle Joyce, Vanessa A. Logsdon*, Brandon Seth Ray, Kenneth Michael Schultz, Carolyn Marie Woodcock*, Marlena Suzanne Woosley**

Green County
Chelsea Bloyd*, Tara Ervin, Kristy S. Froggett, Brent H. James, Diane Barbara Taylor

Hardin County
Jasmine Nicole Seger

Hart County
James E. Clark, Corey Nathaniel Compton, Cherie Collins Groce**, Adrian Sanchez Jordan, Courtney Brooke Logsdon, Travis Darrick Morgan, Lee Rodney Page, Jr.**, Michael Allen Scott**, Odie D. Smith, Kenneth A. Trent**, Stephanie Trent**, Lewis W. Yopp

Hopkins County
Rosalind Rena Gipson**

Larue County
Erin N. Garmon, Kameron Howell, Leicha Kay Howell

Logan County
Melanie A. Anderson, Jessica Margaret Atkinson, Holly Crandal Barrow**, Victoria Bullock-Canales**, Debra Celeste Cage, Miranda Danielle Connelly, Ian Cook, Ryan Davenport, Adam Richardson George, Lindsey Michelle Gipson**, Jon Gregory*, Michael Haley, Essie L. Hardin, Jewell T. Hardison, Catherine Annelle Holloway**, Ashley Hunt*, Connie Lacy*, David Harlen Miller**, Steven J. Murphy**, Renea M. Phelps**, James Lance Porter*, Steven Jacob Prince, Carol Rilley, Stephen M. Southerland, Travis O. Taylor, Cameron H. White, Shanon Lyane White

MetCalfe County
Whitney Bailey**, Wayne Albert Berberich**, Jonathan Blanchard, Hannah Rachelle Colvin, Michael W. Compton**, Cayce Danielle Dile, Tamara Ervin**, Freddie A. Firkins, Kimberly L. Glass, Shannon Lee Jefferies**, Teresa Jeter**, Jonathon L. Kingrey**, Rodney Allan Liebhart**, Tommie A. Lyle, Chuck Morris*, Billy Lee Norris**, Charles Wayne Phelps**, Deborah D. Sexton, Mae R. Strode, James C. Sumpter**, Richard Trent**, Steve Trent, Allen Wilson**

Monroe County
Nolan Garth Dubree**, Brittany Emberton, Bethany Jill Frazier**, Tara Harlan, Ashley Hunter, Tina L. Norris, Ryan Pitcock

Muhlenburg County
Justin Tyler Garrett, Skylar Porter, Jordan Tyler Whitney

Simpson County
Lindsey Bradstreet, Teresa Burress, Alexander G. Chechkin**, Linda C. Clarke, Anthony M. Combs, Christopher C. Drake, Michael Duncan, Brandon Evans, Bradley Earl Ferrell, Linda F. Freas**, Michael R. Greer, Joseph Lewis**, Cynthia DeAnne Long, Lisa Ann Matar**, Tonni Dannette McKinney, Devin Quinton Nealy*, Robert James Palmer*, Christopher Forrest Phelps*, Edward H. Quick Jr.**, James Rimington, Debra J. Robinson**, Angela Sue Scarbrough**, Tori Ebin Scott, Larry W. Shelton**, George R. Storms*, Ashlee Nicole Tarrance, Kristy K. Thompson, Derrick Neal Uhls*, Shawn A. Wessel, Sr.**

Taylor County
Edlynn Elyse Phillips

Warren County
April Anderson, Petrona Andres, Deanna Rene'e Archila, Tyler William-Zulz Barnickel, Stanford J. Blair, Marquitta Faith Boards, Leann Nicole Boss*, Ronnie Bower, Kevin R. Bowling, Shawn L. Bradley, Brittany Danielle Brown, Gerald I. Brown, Darrell Ray Buchanan, Shelia R. Bunch**, LaKristie J. Burton, Amy Antoinette Butts, Cathryn Cantrell, Conissia Michelle Carr, Amanda Carroll, Megan Marie Carroll*, Patricia Chaffin, Sherita Clark, Dathan J. Cofer, George M. Cofer, Earnest L. Cole**, Eric Ferrell Cosby, Lakita S. Covington, Jessica Crotts, Jennifer Lynn Curry, Jeannette Fino Dabit*, Jerri Kaye David, Jamie Renaee Davis, Joseph Brett DeArmond**, Benjamin James Deaton, Casey Decker**, Genevia Duncan, Michelle Lynne Ellis, Branda D. Farinelli, Joseph Finley**, Sarah Finn, Ashley Lynn Flores, Janett Lynn Foster, Melissa Franklin, Kala Sherese Galbreath, Corey W. Gent, Cody Gentry, Christopher Todd Gilliam**, Taylor Houston Givens, Brittany Janay Goad, Holly Graham, Lori Lynn Graham**, Karen Ann Gray, James D. Gregory, Timothy James Hansen, Melissa Hari, Paul G. Harper, Gina Lynn Harrod*, Jordan William Heinze, Nellie Hennion, Anthony Ray Herron, Brittany Hicks, Carl E. Hockenbury, Dwight Holder**, Billie Jean Holland, Shannon Hogue Hoyt, Amanda Beth Humble**, Raffeal L. Hunter, Deonna Marie Isley**, Reketia Renay Jefferson, Martrina Johnson, Megan Tiffany Johnson, Wesley Keown, Kristopher M. Kitchens, Kimberly Dawn Ladd*, Philip James Leszczewicz, Jr., Jason E. Lindsey, Tiffany Michelle Littlepage, Chris Lee Lockhart**, William Stephen Lowe**, Eric Neal Lyles, Muriz Mahmutovic*, Gary L. Matthews, Prentice Adam McCoy, Kathy S. McGrew**, Reshar Amandez McKissic, Joshua A. Millage, Jarrad L. Miller**, Kerry Miller, Tammy L. Miller*, Virginia M. Miller, Krista Denise Neal**, Ronald Lee Nealy, Scott Neely, Deborah Nichols, Lindsey Niles, Janeth Nunez , Anthony James Oliver, Kevin Michael Owens**, Aprile Patton, Ashley Beth Pedigo,Steven Phelps*, William Phillips, Christina Nicole Pierce, Patrick A. Raby, Marion Joseph Reardon**, Whitney Rees, Justin D. Reynolds**, Thomas Jason Richardson**, Jay C. Robertson**, Dennis Wade Rogers, Kendra K. Russell, Mirela Salcinovic**, Mehmed Salihovic, Perneila (Penny) Saltsman, Christopher A. Schaefer, Robert Schmitz, Steven Arnold Schneiderman**, Destiny Scott, Kelly Jean Shumake**, Stacy Smith**, Terry Smith**, Christopher Sparks, Miranda Jo Staples, Santanna Monique Starks, Leslie Ann Steele*, Paul Stratton, Eleanor I. Talley*, William Brandon Tapp**, Jeffery Michael Taylor, Matthew R. Taylor, Alissa Brooke Thomas, Jeffrey Thomas*, Jacqueline S. Thompson, Luke D. Townsend*, Ashli Clark Vannauker**, Karen K. Vetter**, John M. Watts**, Jason Webb, Mark Welsh**, Nicholas Jordan Wheeler, Eleisha I. Williams, Joshua Dale Williams, Kegan S. Williams*, Sasha Marie Williams, LaTriece Willis, J. Eric Willoughby, Keisha Woods, Candace Marie Yeager, Dennis W. York

Out of State
Tasha LeAnn Dalbec*, Jessi Ashton Freeman*, Greg Douglas Goings, LaToya M. Harrison, Casei Malone, Heather Mae Martin, Diana Mullins**, Carla Sempsrott**

Individual Photos available on College Facebook photo albums, www.facebook.com/BGTech.